Heidi Ngo Jie Xi
Heidi Ngo Jie Xi appears as counsel of record in 1 reported Singapore judgment (2025), most often before the SGHC(A).
- Reported cases
- 1
- Courts
- SGHC(A)
- Period
- November 2025 to November 2025
Source: derived from 1 published Singapore judgment, most recent decision .
Heidi Ngo Jie Xi — Reported Cases & Litigation Record
Heidi Ngo Jie Xi's reported litigation record covers 1 Singapore court case (2025). The cases below set out Heidi Ngo Jie Xi's role as counsel, the parties involved, and what each court decided.
In Heidi Ngo Jie Xi's reported cases, it appeared as counsel for the appellant in 1 case. These cases were heard most often in the SGHC(A) between 2025 and 2025. Among the 1 case with a recorded disposition, the court's outcomes include Appeal dismissed (1).
How Heidi Ngo Jie Xi appeared
- Counsel Appellant
- 1 case
Recorded outcomes
- Appeal dismissed
- 1
Disposition recorded in 1 of 1 cases.
What the courts decided
the appeal is dismissed.
About Heidi Ngo Jie Xi
Heidi Ngo Jie Xi of Withers KhattarWong LLP appeared as counsel in 1 case before the High Court (Appellate Division) between November 2025 to November 2025, primarily as counsel for appellant involving Family Law.
What areas of law does Heidi Ngo Jie Xi practice?
Heidi Ngo Jie Xi appeared most frequently in Family Law (1 case) between November 2025 to November 2025, across 1 total case appearances in Singapore courts.
How many cases has Heidi Ngo Jie Xi appeared in?
Heidi Ngo Jie Xi appeared as counsel in 1 case before Singapore courts between November 2025 to November 2025. The majority were heard in the High Court (Appellate Division) (1 case).
Which courts does Heidi Ngo Jie Xi appear in most frequently?
Between November 2025 to November 2025, Heidi Ngo Jie Xi appeared most frequently in the High Court (Appellate Division) (1 case).
Which law firm does Heidi Ngo Jie Xi belong to?
Heidi Ngo Jie Xi is a lawyer at Withers KhattarWong LLP. Heidi Ngo Jie Xi appeared as counsel in 1 case before Singapore courts between November 2025 to November 2025.
What role does Heidi Ngo Jie Xi typically play in litigation?
Heidi Ngo Jie Xi acted as counsel for appellant in 1 case between November 2025 to November 2025.